We offer you more sport experience.
Visit out other websites to find out more:

WAKE

KITEBOARDING

FOIL

SNOWKITE

RACE

SKIS

Motherboard N1

share via facebook share via twitter share via google+ share via pinterest

Motherboard N1

Style: All - terrain

A construction for an everyday-ride lovers. We have used the poplar wood which is famous for its great flexibility. A high-quality base guarantees the stability for many years.

 

PURPOSE/TERRAIN: ALL-TERRAIN
PROFILE: CAMBER
SHAPE: DIRECTIONAL
FLEX IMPRESSION: 6/10
 
SIZE: 147, 151, 154, 156, 158, 160, 160W

 

 

270 EURO

Go to shop

Motherboard is the heart of every computer, its main part. Without it the machine cannot exist. Just like snowboard cannot exist without mountains.

ModelLength
(cm)
Tip Width
(mm)
Waist Width
(mm)
Tail Width
(mm)
Sidecut Radius
(mm)
Recomended Stance
(cm)
Setback
(cm)
Effective edge
(mm)
Suggested Weight Range
(kg)
Cross The Gap 147147288248,62887700501,5108045-60
Cross The Gap 151151291249,42917800541,5111449-65
Cross The Gap 154154296,1252,7296,17900561,5114055-75
Cross The Gap 156156297,68253297,77950581,516057-80
Cross The Gap 158158299,5253,8299,58000582118060-85
Cross The Gap 160160302254,83028100602120065-92
Cross The Gap 160w160 306,7266,5306,78500602120670-99

Technology

  • WOODCORE
  • ABS SANDWICH CONSTRUCTION
  • EXTRUDED BASE
  • TRIAX
Video: